Festival News and RumorsNews

Coachella reveals 2013 webcast schedule

on April 13, 2013, 3:40pm

coachella 2013

Coachella will stream a number of this weekend’s sets live on YouTube, including Red Hot Chili Peppers, Phoenix, Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds, The Postal Service, How to Destroy Angels, Grinderman, Vampire Weekend, New Order, The xx, Tame Impala, James Blake, Father John Misty, Bat For Lashes, Beach House, Hot Chip, Descendents, Portugal. the Man, Janelle Monáe, Passion Pit, Local Natives, Japandroids, Purity Ring, Jessie Ware, and Palma Violets, among others.

Update: Blur, The Stone Roses, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Wu-Tang Clan (!), Modest Mouse, Spiritualized, Franz Ferdinand, Justin Vernon’s blues rock side-project The Shouting Matches, Cloud Nothings, have all been added to the webcast schedule.

Check out full schedule below (note: all times in PDT).

Friday, April 12th:
03:30 – Jake Bugg
03:30 – Stars
03:30 – Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra
04:15 – Johnny Marr
04:30 – Beardyman
04:35 – Divine Fits
05:10 – Alt-J
05:20 – Metric
05:20 – Polica
06:10 – Lee ‘Scratch’ Perry
06:10 – Passion Pit
06:25 – Palma Violets
07:00 – Japandroids
07:00 – Local Natives
07:25 – Jello Biafra
07:50 – Sparks
07:50 – Of Monsters and Men
08:30 – Metric (Encore)
08:40 – Beach House
09:00 – Modest Mouse
09:30 – Yeah Yeah Yeahs
09:45 – Purity Ring
10:10 – Grinderman
10:20 – Blur
10:35 – Infected Mushroom
11:15 – Jurassic 5
11:25 – Foals
11:40 – The Stone Roses (Highlights)
12:10 – Tegan & Sara
12:10 – How to Destroy Angels
12:15 – Earl Sweatshirt

Saturday, April 13th:
03:30 – Mona
03:30 – Baauer
03:35 – Dropkick Murphys
04:15 – The Shouting Matches
04:25 – Ben Howard
04:45 – The Selecter
05:10 – Bat For Lashes
05:15 – Cafe Tacvba
05:45 – Biffy Clyro
06:05 – Puscifer
06:10 – Allen Stone
06:35 – Violent Femmes
06:55 – Portugal. the Man
07:00 – Major Lazer
07:45 – Grizzly Bear
07:45 – Bassnectar (Highlights)
08:00 – Yeasayer
08:20 – Benny Benassi
08:35 – Hot Chip
09:00 – Spiritualized
09:30 – The Postal Service
09:55 – Moby
10:00 – Descendents
10:30 – The xx
10:45 – Janelle Monae
10:55 – Two Door Cinema Club
11:35 – Phoenix
11:35 – Knife Party
11:45 – New Order

Sunday, April 14th:
03:30 – Smith Westerns
03:30 – DIIV
03:30 – The Gaslight Anthem
04:20 – Cloud Nothings
04:30 – Jessie Ware
04:30 – The Airborne Toxic Event
05:00 – Phoenix (Encore)
05:15 – The Lumineers
05:30 – Tanlines
06:05 – Social Distortion
06:10 – James Blake
06:20 – Paul Oakenfold
07:00 – Tame Impala
07:40 – Father John Misty
07:40 – Simian Mobile Disco
08:00 – Vampire Weekend
08:30 – Franz Ferdinand
08:50 – Pretty Lights (Highlights)
08:50 – OMD
09:20 – Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
09:20 – Wu-Tang Clan
09:45 – The Faint
10:10 – Dinosaur Jr.
10:20 – Red Hot Chili Peppers
10:40 – Eric Prydz
11:00 – Dead Can Dance

* = PST

9 comments
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 3,000 other followers