News

Coachella reveals 2014 webcast schedule

on April 09, 2014, 2:37pm

As previously reported, Coachella will offer live broadcasts of both festival weekends. Weekend one, set for April 11th – 13th, will be webcast on YouTube and promises a number of live performances, in addition to artist interviews, behind the scenes footage, and on-demand video playbacks.

The weekend one schedule includes Arcade Fire, Beck, Queens of the Stone Age, Nas, Pharrell, Lorde, Disclosure, Foster the People, Bryan Ferry, Pet Shop Boys, Skrillex, Fatboy Slim, Girl Talk, Warpaint, Chromeo, Broken Bells, Sleigh Bells, CHVRCHES, Darkside, Daughter, Superchunk, The Afghan Whigs, Little Dragon, Future Islands, Cage the Elephant, Ty Segall, Foxygen, ASAP Ferg, Dum Dum Girls, Wye Oak, Jagwar Ma, Ellie Goulding, and Carnage, among others. Check out the full schedule below.

Update: OutKast has been added to its webcast stream.

Do note that in past webcasts, performers (including headliners) have been added to schedule at the last-minute. So check back early and often.

The second weekend, set for April 18th – 20th, will be broadcast on AXS TV. The schedule, which is still forthcoming, promises 20 hours of live footage and artist interviews.

Coachella Weekend One Webcast:

* = All times in PST

Friday, April 11th:
03:30 – Flatbush Zombies
03:30 – ZZ Ward
03:30 – Jagwar Ma
04:15 – Grouplove
04:20 – Wye Oak
05:15 – MS MR
05:15 – Dum Dum Girls
05:20 – AFI
06:00 – Bastille
06:05 – ASAP Ferg
06:10 – GOAT
07:00 – The Afghan Whigs
07:00 – HAIM
07:00 – Kate Nash
07:50 – Neko Case
08:15 – Woodkid
08:30 – Bonobo
08:40 – Ellie Goulding
09:05 – Chromeo
09:30 – Broken Bells
09:30 – Carnage
09:55 – Bryan Ferry
10:25 – The Glitch Mob
10:30 – Girl Talk
11:00 – The Cult
11:20 – Martin Garrix
11:30 – OutKast
12:00 – Anti-Flag
12:20 – Zedd

Saturday, April 12th:
03:30 – White Lies
03:30 – Bear Hands
03:30 – Foxygen
04:10 – CHVRCHES
04:15 – Temples
04:30 – Ty Segall
05:20 – The Head and the Heart
05:30 – Bombay Bicycle Club
06:10 – City and Colour
06:10 – Cage the Elephant
06:30 – Washed Out
07:00 – Capital Cities
07:05 – Future Islands
07:30 – Encore: Broken Bells
07:55 – Lorde
08:00 – Warpaint
08:45 – Foster the People
09:00 – Pixies
09:00 – GTA
09:40 – Queens of the Stone Age
09:50 – MGMT
09:55 – Dillon Francis
10:35 – Pharrell Williams
10:45 – Sleigh Bells
10:55 – Fatboy Slim
11:35 – Skrillex
11:35 – Pet Shop Boys
11:55 – Empire of the Sun

Sunday, April 13th:
03:30 – Preservation Hall Jazz Band
03:30 – J. Roddy Walston & The Business
03:30 – Surfer Blood
04:15 – Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
04:30 – Frank Turner
05:10 – Fishbone
05:30 – Superchunk
06:00 – Blood Orange
06:00 – Flosstradamus
06:30 – The 1975
06:50 – The Naked and Famous
06:50 – Darkside
07:15 – Little Dragon
07:45 – Muse
07:50 – Alesso
08:25 – Calvin Harris
08:30 – Daughter
09:00 – Big Gigantic
09:25 – Beck
09:55 – Adventure Club
10:10 – Nas
10:20 – Arcade Fire
10:45 – Duck Sauce
11:10 – Disclosure

7 comments
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 2,999 other followers