Entertainment News
The No. 1 Source For Breaking Music, Film, and TV Headlines

What to watch: Bonnaroo’s 2015 webcast is now live

on June 11, 2015, 12:15pm

cos quiznos

Bonnaroo will live stream a number of this weekend’s performances on Red Bull TV.

Scheduled performers include Billy Joel, Mumford and Sons, My Morning Jacket, Robert Plant and the Sensational Space Shifters, D’Angelo and the Vanguard, Tears For Fears, Ben Folds, Earth Wind & Fire, Run the Jewels, The War on Drugs, Spoon, Belle and Sebastian, Gary Clark Jr., Jamie xx, Against Me!, Dawes, Courtney Barnett, Benjamin Booker, Unlocking the Truth, and more.

The festival will broadcast across three channels, featuring hosts Sal Masekela and Ted Stryker who will take viewers beyond the stage with interviews and VIP tours of the festival grounds highlighting the people and elements that make Bonnaroo truly unique.

Tune in below, or watch via Red Bull TV’s app on Android, iOS and Windows phone, through Apple TV, and Samsung TV’s Red Bull channels, and as a free downloadable app on Amazon Fire TV, Kindle Fire, Nexus Player, Roku Players, Roku TV models, and Xbox 360.

All times in CST

Thursday, June 11th:
07:00pm – Unlocking the Truth (1)
07:15 – Ryn Weaver (2)
08:00 – Iceage (2)
08:15 – DMA’s (1)
09:00 – Temples (1)
09:00 – Dopapod (2)
10:30 – The Growlers (2)
11:15 – Courtney Barnett (1)
11:15 – Benjamin Booker (1)

Friday, June 12th:
05:05pm – Royal Blood (1)
05:05 – SOJA (2)
05:05 – Between the Buried of Me (3)
06:05 – Against Me! (2)
06:05 – Unknown Mortal Orchestra (2)
06:15 – Dawes (1)
07:00 – Guster (1)
07:05 – Strand of Oaks (2)
07:15 – Moon Taxi (3)
08:15 – Alabama Shakes (1)
08:15 – Sylvan Esso (3)
08:30 – Tears For Fears (2)
09:15 – Atmosphere (3)
09:45 – Ben Folds & yMusic (2)
10:15 – Jungle (3)
11:00 – Ben Harper and the Innocent Criminals (1)
11:15 – Run the Jewels (2)
11:15 – Medeski, Scofield, Martin & Wood (3)
12:15am – Earth Wind & Fire (2)
12:15 – Mac DeMarco (3)
12:45 – deadmau5 (1)

Saturday, June 13th:
05:05pm – Rhiannon Giddens (1)
05:05 – Trampled By Turtles (2)
05:45 – The War on Drugs (1)
06:00 – Bahamas (3)
06:15 – Jamie xx (2)
06:45 – Bleachers (1)
07:00 – SZA (3)
07:30 – Gary Clark Jr. (2)
08:00 – My Morning Jacket (1)
08:15 – Atomic Bomb! Who is William Onyeabor? Superjam (3)
08:30 – Belle and Sebastian (2)
09:45 – Odesza (2)
09:45 – Gramatik (3)
10:15 – Hozier (1)
10:45 – SBTRKT (3)
11:30 – Mumford and Sons (1)
12:15am – Tycho (3)

Sunday, June 14th:
05:05pm – Twenty One Pilots (1)
05:05 – Madisen Ward and the Mama Bear (2)
05:05 – Bela Fleck and Abigail Washburn (3)
06:15 – Brandi Carlile (2)
06:15 – Jerry Douglas Presents Earls of Leicester (3)
06:30 – AWOLNATION (1)
07:15 – Rudimental (3)
07:45 – Spoon (2)
08:00 – Robert Plant and the Sensational Space Shifters (1)
08:30 – Punch Brothers (3)
09:00 – D’Angelo (2)
09:30 – Billy Joel (1)
09:30 – The Bluegrass Situation Superjam (3)
10:45 – Caribou (3)

2 comments