Festival News and Rumors
The Latest News and Rumors
For Music Festivals in America, Europe, and Worldwide

Webcast: Bonnaroo reveals 2017 live stream schedule + video

on June 08, 2017, 4:40pm

Bonnaroo will webcast a number of this weekend’s performances live on RedBull.tv.

Among the acts scheduled to appear on the live stream: Red Hot Chili Peppers, Lorde, Flume, Tegan and Sara, Royal Blood, BadBadNotGood, Cold War Kids, Portugal. the Man, Kevin Morby, Margo Price, Flatbush Zombies, D.R.A.M., The Orwells, Deap Vally, White Reaper, and Mondo Cozmo, among others.

Check out the live stream below along with the full schedule. All times are CST. Channels are noted in parentheses.

Thursday, June 8th:
07:25pm – Luke Combs (1)
07:25 – Welles (2)
08:10 – Hippo Campus (1)
09:00 – Mondo Cozmo (1)
09:00 – Innanet James (2)
10:00 – Goldfish (1)
10:15 – Haywyre (2)
11:00 – The Orwells (1)
11:15 – Eden (2)

Friday, June 9th:
05:10pm –The Strumbellas (1)
05:10 – LÉON (2)
06:10 – Cold War Kids (1)
06:10 – Kevin Morby (2)
06:15 – D.R.A.M. (3)
07:10 – Francis and The Lights (1)
07:15 – James Vincent McMorrow (2)
07:15 – Ganja White Night (3)
08:10 – Tove Lo (1)
08:15 – Stick Figure (2)
09:10 – Kaleo (1)
09:15 – Illenium (3)
10:00 – Turkuaz (2)
10:10 – Glass Animals (1)
10:30 – Getter (3)
11:00 – Angelique Kidjo (2)
11:15 – Preservation Hall Jazz Band (1)
11:30 – NGHTMRE (3)
12:00am – Twiddle (2)
12:30 – Gallant (1)
12:30 – Ookay (3)

Saturday, June 10th:
05:10pm – The Front Bottoms (1)
05:10 – Rainbow Kitten Surprise (2)
05:10 – Unlike Pluto (3)
06:10 – Lukas Nelson and The Promise of The Real (1)
06:10 – Deap Vally (2)
07:15 – Tegan & Sara (1)
08:15 – The Head and the Heart (1)
08:15 – Joseph (2)
08:15 – Rezz (3)
09:15 – Matoma (3)
09:30 – Bad Suns (2)
10:30 – Portugal. the Man (2)
11:15 – Claude VonStroke (3)
11:35 – Red Hot Chili Peppers (1)
12:15am – Big Gigantic (3)

Sunday, June 11th:
5:05pm – Margo Price (1)
05:05 – Jason Huber (3)
05:45 – Royal Blood (1)
06:45 – Umphrey’s McGee (1)
06:45 – White Reaper (2)
07:45 – Greensky Bluegrass (2)
08:05 – Borgore (3)
08:45 – Lorde (1)
09:00 – Flatbush Zombies (2)
09:15 – Yellow Claw (3)
10:00 – BadBadNotGood (2)
10:15 – Marshmello (3)
10:45 – Flume (1)

1 comment